Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07


Oct
01

Girls Varsity Tennis at

@ Twinsburg
4:00 pm | Tiger Stadium

Oct
01

Girls 7th Grade Green Volleyball vs. South High School

Game
4:15 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Oct
01

Girls 7th Grade White Volleyball vs. Root

Game
4:15 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Oct
01

Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Berea-Midpark High School

Independent Contest
5:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Oct
01

Girls 8th Grade White Volleyball vs. Root

Game
5:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Oct
01

Girls 8th Grade Green Volleyball vs. South High School

Game
5:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Oct
02

Girls 7th Grade Green Volleyball at North Royalton High School

Game
4:15 pm | North Royalton Middle School

Oct
02

Oct
02

Oct
02

Oct
02

Girls 8th Grade Green Volleyball at North Royalton High School

Game
5:30 pm | North Royalton Middle School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Euclid High School

6:30 pm | Euclid High School

Oct
03

Girls 8th Grade White Volleyball at Northwood High School

Game
4:15 pm | Northwood Middle School

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Mentor High School

5:00 pm | Ehrnfelt Soccer Complex

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Mentor High School

5:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Oct
03

Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Brunswick High School

Independent Contest
5:00 pm | Ehrnfelt Soccer Complex

Oct
03

Girls 7th Grade White Volleyball at Northwood High School

Game
5:30 pm | Northwood Middle School

Oct
03

Oct
04

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Brunswick White

Game
4:15 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Oct
04

Girls 8th Grade White Volleyball vs. Willets

Game
4:15 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Oct
04

Boys 8th Grade Football at Brunswick White

Game
4:15 pm | Brunswick High School East Gym

Oct
04

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Medina High School

4:30 pm | Strongsville High School

Oct
04

Boys Freshman Football at Medina High School

4:30 pm | Medina High School

Oct
04

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Mentor High School

GCC Match
5:00 pm | Mentor HS

Oct
04

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Medina High School

5:30 pm | Strongsville High School

Oct
04

Girls 7th Grade White Volleyball vs. Willets

Game
5:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Oct
04

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Medina High School

6:30 pm | Strongsville High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Soccer at Mentor High School

Mentor
7:00 pm | Mentor HS

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Football vs. Medina High School

7:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Oct
06

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Meet
TBA | Medina High School

Oct
06

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Meet
TBA | Medina High School

Oct
06

Oct
06

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Medina XC Festival
10:00 am | Ella Canavan Elementary

Oct
06

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Medina XC Festival
10:00 am | Ella Canavan Elementary

Oct
06

Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Independent Contest
11:00 am | Strongsville High School