Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09


Dec
03

Boys Middle School Wrestling vs. Columbia High School

Columbia
4:15 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
04

Boys 7th Grade White Basketball at Clagget

Clagget
4:30 am | Claggett Middle School

Dec
04

Boys 8th Grade White Basketball at Clagget

Clagget
5:30 am | Claggett Middle School

Dec
04

Boys Freshman Basketball at North Royalton High School

North Royalton HS
4:30 pm | North Royalton High School Gym 2

Dec
04

Girls 7th Grade White Basketball vs. Claggett

Claggett
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
04

Boys 7th Grade Green Basketball vs. Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
04

Girls 7th Grade Green Basketball at Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
4:30 pm | Eastern Heights Middle School

Dec
04

Boys Freshman Basketball at North Royalton High School

North Royalton HS
4:30 pm | North Royalton High School Gym 2

Dec
04

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at North Royalton High School

North Royalton HS/MS
5:30 pm | North Royalton High School

Dec
04

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at North Royalton High School

North Royalton HS/MS
5:30 pm | North Royalton High School

Dec
04

Girls 8th Grade Green Basketball at Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
5:30 pm | Eastern Heights Middle School

Dec
04

Boys 8th Grade Green Basketball vs. Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
5:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
04

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Claggett

Claggett
5:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
04

Boys Varsity Basketball at North Royalton High School

North Royalton HS/MS
7:00 pm | North Royalton High School

Dec
05

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Garfield and Euclid
4:15 pm | Gartfield Middle School

Dec
05

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Shaker Heights High School

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
6:00 pm | Strongsville High School Main Gym

Dec
05

Girls Varsity Swimming vs.

Vs. North Royalton
6:30 pm | Ehrnfelt Rec Center

Dec
05

Boys Varsity Swimming vs.

vs North Royalton
6:30 pm | Ehrnfelt Rec Center

Dec
05

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Shaker Heights High School

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
7:30 pm | Strongsville High School

Dec
06

Boys 8th Grade White Basketball vs. Eastern Hights

Eastern Hights
4:30 am | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
06

Boys 7th Grade White Basketball vs. Eastern Hights

Eastern Hights
5:30 am | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
06

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Glenoak High School

GlenOak
4:00 pm | Strongsville High School Main Gym

Dec
06

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Glenoak High School

GlenOak
4:00 pm | Strongsville High School Main Gym

Dec
06

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
4:30 pm | Eastern Heights Middle School

Dec
06

Girls 8th Grade Green Basketball vs. Northwood High School

Northwood
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
06

Boys 8th Grade Green Basketball at Northwood High School

Northwood
4:30 pm | Northwood Junior High school

Dec
06

Girls 7th Grade Green Basketball vs. Northwood High School

Northwood
5:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
06

Girls 7th Grade White Basketball at Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
5:30 pm | Eastern Heights Middle School

Dec
06

Boys 7th Grade Green Basketball at Northwood High School

Northwood
5:30 pm | Northwood Junior High school

Dec
07

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at

Flip For A Cure
TBA | Elyria High School

Dec
07

Boys Freshman Basketball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Mentor High School Gym

Dec
07

Boys Freshman Basketball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Mentor High School Gym

Dec
07

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
6:00 pm | Mentor HS

Dec
07

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
6:00 pm | Mentor HS

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Vs. Olmsted Falls
7:00 pm | Olmsted Falls High School

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Basketball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
7:30 pm | Mentor HS

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at

Flip For A Cure
TBA | Elyria High School

Dec
08

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Dean Kinley Memorial Tournnament
TBA | Cleveland Central Catholic

Dec
08

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
1:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Mentor High School

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Basketball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
2:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Mentor High School

Dec
08

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Mentor High School


6:30 pm | Mentor Civic Center

Dec
09

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at

Flip For A Cure
TBA | Elyria High School

Dec
09