Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Elyria High School

Elyria High School
4:30 pm | Field #3 @ Youth Sports Park – Strongsville

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Mentor High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Mentor Garfield Park @ Mentor Garfield Park

Apr
15

Girls Middle School Track vs.

Meet
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Apr
15

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Watts Field @ Volunteer Park – Strongsville

Apr
15

Boys Middle School Track at

Meet
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Medina Senior High School

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Elyria High School

Elyria High School
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Magnificat High School – OH

Magnificat High School – OH
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Mentor High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
16

Boys Freshman Baseball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Mentor Garfield Park @ Mentor Garfield Park

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Shaker Heights Middle/High School

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
5:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Shaker Heights Middle/High School

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
5:30 pm | Mercer Elementary (9th/JV) @ Shaker Heights High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Shaker Heights Middle/High School

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
7:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Shaker Heights Middle/High School

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
7:00 pm | Mercer Elementary (9th/JV) @ Shaker Heights High School

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Track at

Medina Senior High School
4:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Medina Senior High School

Apr
17

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
4:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Track at

Medina Senior High School
4:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Medina Senior High School

Apr
17

Girls Middle School Track vs.

Meet
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Apr
17

Boys Middle School Track vs.

Meet
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Apr
17

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Solon High School/Middle School

Solon High School/Middle School
5:00 pm | Field #3 @ Youth Sports Park – Strongsville

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Solon High School/Middle School

Solon High School/Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
5:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Neura Park

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at North Royalton High School

North Royalton HS/MS
4:00 pm | Memorial Park @ North Royalton High School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. North Royalton High School

North Royalton HS/MS
4:15 pm | Tennis @ Strongsville High School

Apr
18

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
4:30 pm | Watts Field @ Volunteer Park – Strongsville

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Baseball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Medina Senior High School

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Bay High/Middle School

Bay High/Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Softball vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary High School

St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
5:00 pm | Strongsville HS

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls High School
5:30 pm | Lacrosse & Soccer Field @ Olmsted Falls Middle School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls High School
7:00 pm | Lacrosse & Soccer Field @ Olmsted Falls Middle School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Bay High/Middle School

Bay High/Middle School
7:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Strongsville High School

Apr
19

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Westerville North High School

Westerville North High School
5:30 pm | Westerville North High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Westerville North High School

Westerville North High School
7:00 pm | Westerville North High School

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Track at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
9:00 am | Stadium @ Amherst Steele High School

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Track at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
9:00 am | Stadium @ Amherst Steele High School

Apr
20

Boys Freshman Baseball at St. Ignatius Blue Freshman

St. Ignatius Blue Freshman
10:00 am | Baseball Field @ Baldwin-Wallace College

Apr
20

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Olentangy High School

Olentangy High School
10:30 am | Varsity Softball Field @ Olentangy High School (Lewis Center)

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Olentangy High School

Olentangy High School
12:00 pm | Varsity Softball Field @ Olentangy High School (Lewis Center)

Apr
20

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at North Canton Hoover HS/MS

North Canton Hoover HS/MS
12:00 pm | HS Tennis Courts @ North Canton Hoover HS/MS

Apr
20

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at St. Ignatius High School

St. Ignatius High School
12:30 pm | Baseball Field @ Baldwin-Wallace College

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at North Canton Hoover HS/MS

North Canton Hoover HS/MS
2:00 pm | HS Tennis Courts @ North Canton Hoover HS/MS

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Baseball at St. Ignatius High School

St. Ignatius High School
3:00 pm | Baseball Field @ Baldwin-Wallace College