Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29


Sep
23

Girls Varsity Golf at Brunswick High School, Mentor High School

Tournament @ Shawnee Hills Golf Course
8:30 am | Shawnee Hills Golf Course @ Shawnee Hills Golf Course

Sep
23

Boys Varsity Golf at Brunswick High School

Brunswick
3:30 pm | Pine Hills Golf Club

Sep
23

Girls 7th Grade Green Volleyball at Brunswick South

4:30 pm | Visintainer Middle School

Sep
23

Girls 8th Grade Green Volleyball at Brunswick South

4:30 pm | Visintainer Middle School

Sep
23

Girls 7th Grade White Volleyball at Medina Root

4:30 pm | A.I. Root Middle School

Sep
23

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Medina

Medina
5:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
24

Boys Varsity Golf at Brunswick High School, Mentor High School

Tournament @ Pine Hills Golf Club
9:00 am | Pine Hills Golf Club

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Aurora High School

Aurora
4:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Tennis at Aurora High School

Aurora
4:00 pm | Aurora High School

Sep
24

Boys 7th Grade Football at Elyria

Elyria
4:30 pm | Ely Stadium

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Brunswick

Brunswick
5:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Brunswick

Brunswick
5:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Beachwood High School

Beachwood
5:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Shaker Heights High School

Shaker Heights
5:30 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Shaker Heights High School

Shaker Heights
6:30 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
24

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick
7:00 pm | Ernfelt Soccer Complex (Strongsville)

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Lakewood High School

Lakewood
4:00 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Lakewood High School

Lakewood
4:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
25

Girls 7th Grade Green Volleyball at Medina Root

4:30 pm | A.I. Root Middle School

Sep
25

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Elyria

Elyria
4:30 pm | 13200 Pearl Rd

Sep
25

Girls 8th Grade Green Volleyball at Medina Root

4:30 pm | A.I. Root Middle School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Brunswick High School

Brunswick
5:00 pm | Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Soccer at Brunswick High School

Brunswick
7:00 pm | Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Tennis at Avon High School

Avon
4:15 pm | Avon High School

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Avon High School

Avon
4:15 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
26

Sep
26

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Medina High School

Medina
4:30 pm | Medina High School

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark
5:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
26

Boys Freshman Football vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick
5:00 pm | Pat Catan Stadium

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Lakewood

Lakewood
5:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Medina High School

Medina
5:30 pm | Medina High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Medina High School

Medina
6:30 pm | Medina High School

Sep
27

Boys Varsity Football at Brunswick High School

Brunswick
7:00 pm | Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

Sep
28

Girls 8th Grade Green Volleyball vs. Teams N/A

8 Team Invitational
9:00 am | 13200 Pearl Rd

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick
10:00 am | Pat Catan Stadium

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls
11:00 am | Lacrosse & Soccer Field @ Olmsted Falls Middle School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Invitational @ Genesee Valley Park- Rochester, NY
12:00 pm  

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Invitational @ Genesee Valley Park- Rochester, NY
12:00 pm  

Sep
28

Girls Freshman Volleyball at North Royalton High School

North Royalton
12:00 pm | Memorial Park @ North Royalton High School

Sep
28

Girls Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Bay High School

Bay
1:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Sep
28

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at North Royalton High School

North Royalton
1:00 pm | North Royalton High School

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Soccer at Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls
1:00 pm | Lacrosse & Soccer Field @ Olmsted Falls Middle School

Sep
28

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at North Royalton High School

North Royalton
1:15 pm | Memorial Park @ North Royalton High School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Volleyball at North Royalton High School

North Royalton
2:30 pm | Memorial Park @ North Royalton High School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Soccer at North Royalton High School

North Royalton
3:00 pm | Memorial Park @ North Royalton High School